2017 TRACK SEASON

Home » District Meet Qualifiers

District Meet Qualifiers

Congratulations to those of you who will be moving on to the AAU and USATF regional meets!

AAU

Darius Baliem Discus (1st) Javelin (1st) Shot put (6th)
Bryson Bates 100 (3rd) 200 (3rd) 400 (4th)
Kenidee Bennett 200 (14th) 400 (10th) Long Jump (8th)
Kevin Boone 100 (9th) 200 (5th) 400 (1st)
Shi Cordes 100 (14th) 400 (13th) Long Jump (14th)
Maggie Counts 100 (4th) 200 (5th) Long Jump (3rd)
Zachary Counts Discus (1st) Shot Put (1st)
Dylan Crawford 200 (15th) 400 (6th) Long Jump (5th)
Jaiden Deweese 100 (10th) 200 (7th) 400 (7th)
Kalea Edwards 400 (12th) 800 (4th) 1500 (3rd)
Gihon Grant 100 (15th) Long Jump (13th) High Jump (4th)
Pi’shon Grant discus (3rd) Javelin (2nd) Shot Put (3rd)
Benjamin Hamilton 400 (4th) 800 (2nd) Long Jump (6th)
Christopher Harrison 200 (14th) Javelin (7th) Shot Put (4th)
Sensire James 100 (10th) 200 (12th) Long Jump (6th) High Jump (2nd)
Shamar James Javelin (10th) Shot Put (8th)
Malachi Lee-Strawder 100 (12th) 200 (9th) 400 (4th)
Evan Liu 400 (8th) 800 (5th) Javelin (6th)
Cruz Lucero Shot Put (7th)
Landon Lucero 800 (3rd) 1500 (2nd) Long Jump (5th)
Adeline Martin-Lauzer 400 (11th) 800 (6th) Long Jump (7th)
Alec Martin-Lauzer 800 (4th) 1500 (3rd) 3000 (1st)
Leila Mcclough 400 (1st) 800 (3rd) Long Jump (2nd)
Zachary Moreland 100 (14th) 200 (11th) 400 (7th)
Chandler Newton Discus (2nd) Shot Put (8th)
Leonard Outland 100 (14th) 200 (12th) 400 (12th) Long Jump (11th)
Andre Ponton 800 (11th) 1500 (4th)
Alondrea Reid Discus (5th) Shot Put (9th)
Breon Riley 100 (7th) 200 (12th) 400 (8th) 800 (7th)
Cooper Riley 400 (2nd) 800 (4th) 1500 (5th) Long Jump (12th)
Nollan Riley Discus (3rd) Javelin (10th) Shot Put (1st)
Chance Ross 200 (15th) Long Jump (12th) Javelin (3rd)
Jada Ross 100 (10th) Long Jump (4th) Shot Put (8th)
Anthony Sarkkinen 800 (6th) Long Jump (9th) Javelin (4th)
Emily Sarkkinen 400 (13th) 800 (6th) Long Jump (10th)
Leroy Simmons 200 (5th) 400 (1st) Long Jump (1st) High Jump (3rd)
Robert Simmons 400 (13th) Long Jump (10th)
Semaj Singleton 200 (8th) 400 (7th) Long Jump (4th)
Jonathon Todd Discus (4th) Javelin (9th) Shot Put (4th)
Brandon Williams 400 (5th) 800 (5th) Long Jump (4th)
Hassan Williams 100 (13th) 200 (14th) Long Jump (10th)
India Wilson 400 (4th) Long Jump (5th) Javelin (2nd)
Fritz Wimberly 800 (8th) 1500 (3rd)
Mark Wimberly 800 (4th) 1500 (1st)

USATF

Darius Bailem Discus (2nd) Shot Put (6th)
Bryson Bates 100 (6th) 200 (3rd) 400 (8th)
Kevin Boone 400 (3rd)
Calayla Bryant 100 (6th) Shot Put (1st)
Dylan Crawford 400 (6th)
Kalea Edwards 1500 (7th) 800 (8th)
Benjamin Hamilton 400 (6th) 800 (6th)
Christopher Harrison Shot Put (7th)
Londyn Johnson 200 (3rd) 400 (4th)
Landon Lucero 800 (8th) 1500 (8th)
Leila Mcclough 400 (4th) 800 (3rd) Long Jump (2nd)
Malachi Lee-Strawder 400 (6th)
Alec Martin-Lauzer 3000 (5th)
Chandler Newton Discus (3rd) Shot Put (3rd)
Leonard Outland Long Jump (7th)
Alondrea Reid Discus (6th) Shot Put (4th)
Breon Riley 400 (7th)
Cooper Riley 800 (8th)
Jada Ross Long Jump (8th)
Leroy Simmons 200 (6th) 400 (4th) Long Jump (8th) High Jump (5th)
India Wilson Javelin (8th)